desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland10:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North10:0810:09
Bloxwich10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North10:2010:20
Landywood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:41Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham International09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich North10:4110:41
Landywood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North10:4010:41
Bloxwich10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Adderley Park
Stechford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Stechford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North11:0811:09
Bloxwich11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North11:1711:18
Landywood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland10:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0810:09
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:2010:20
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:4010:41
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:41Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham International09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:0410:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4110:41
Rugeley Trent Valley11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0811:09
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1711:18
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..