desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland19:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North19:0919:10
Bloxwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:23Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North19:2219:23
Landywood19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:39Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North19:3819:39
Bloxwich19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:1120:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Adderley Park
Stechford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Stechford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Stechford
Lea Hall20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:43Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham International18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich North19:4319:43
Landywood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:11Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North20:1020:11
Bloxwich20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North20:1820:19
Landywood20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2021-12-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-12-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-12-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-12-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-12-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland19:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:0919:10
Birmingham New Street19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:2219:23
Rugeley Trent Valley19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:3819:39
Birmingham International20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:43Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham International18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:4319:43
Rugeley Trent Valley20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North20:1020:11
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:1820:19
Rugeley Trent Valley20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-12-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..