desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland21:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North21:0821:09
Bloxwich21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:13WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Walsall21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich North21:1321:13
Landywood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:48WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Walsall21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich North21:4821:48
Landywood21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:07Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North22:0722:07
Bloxwich22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:20WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Walsall22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich North22:2022:20
Landywood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland21:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North21:0821:09
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:13WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Walsall21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:1321:13
Rugeley Trent Valley22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:48WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Walsall21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:4821:48
Rugeley Trent Valley22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:07Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:0722:07
Walsall22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:20WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Walsall22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:2022:20
Rugeley Trent Valley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..