desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
London Midland17:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North17:0117:02
Bloxwich17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North17:1417:14
Landywood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North18:0118:02
Bloxwich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North18:1418:14
Landywood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North19:0119:02
Bloxwich19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2022-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2022-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North19:1419:14
Landywood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
London Midland17:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:0117:02
Birmingham New Street17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1417:14
Rugeley Trent Valley17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0118:02
Birmingham New Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1418:14
Rugeley Trent Valley18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:0119:02
Birmingham New Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:1419:14
Rugeley Trent Valley19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..