desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2UB
Advertisement

Bloxwich North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
London Midland13:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North13:0913:10
Bloxwich13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North13:1913:19
Landywood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North13:3913:40
Bloxwich13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:41Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North13:4013:41
Landywood13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich North14:0914:10
Bloxwich14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North departures
Birmingham New Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich North14:1814:18
Landywood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Landywood
Cannock14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Cannock
Hednesford14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
London Midland13:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North13:0913:10
Birmingham New Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1913:19
Rugeley Trent Valley13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:39Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North13:3913:40
Birmingham New Street14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:4013:41
Rugeley Trent Valley14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Cannock
Landywood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North14:0914:10
Birmingham New Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich North arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:1814:18
Rugeley Trent Valley14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich North departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..