desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London North Eastern Railway13:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:39
Edinburgh14:2214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:501EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:4513:50
Alnmouth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Gloucester (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:022Berwick-Upon-TweedEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:02
Reston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Reston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Reston
Dunbar14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
East Linton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to East Linton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to East Linton
Edinburgh14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:131EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:192PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Plymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1814:19
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:24Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:24
Duns14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London North Eastern Railway13:372London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:39
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:451EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:4513:50
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13
London Kings Cross17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:182PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Plymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2808:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5510:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3810:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1814:19
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:372London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3714:39
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:451EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4514:46
Plymouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...