desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood22:1422:14
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood22:4122:41
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood22:4422:44
Warrington Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:48Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood00:5500:55
Padgate01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street02:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood06:0606:06
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14
Liverpool Lime Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood22:4422:44
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:48Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood00:5500:55
Liverpool Lime Street02:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-12-09 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:06Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..