desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood08:3108:31
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:4108:41
Padgate08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood09:0109:02
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood09:0709:07
Warrington Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood09:3909:39
Irlam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Urmston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4108:41
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:3909:39
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..