desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood21:4121:41
Glazebrook21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood22:1422:14
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birchwood22:4122:41
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood23:0423:04
Warrington Central23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:51Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood23:5023:51
Padgate23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Central23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington West
Widnes00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:08Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:0808:08
Warrington Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:4121:41
Manchester Oxford Road22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14
Liverpool Lime Street23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04
Liverpool Lime Street23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5023:51
Liverpool Lime Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:08Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:0808:08
Warrington Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..