desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:10LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10
Headingley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3706:38
Headingley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:33KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park07:3307:33
Leeds07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:3607:37
Headingley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:54YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park07:5307:54
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:06LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:0508:06
Headingley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:09LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3706:38
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:33KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park07:3307:33
Leeds07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:3607:37
York08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:53YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park07:5307:54
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:05LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:0508:06
York09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..