desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:06LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0519:06
Headingley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park19:1319:13
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34
Headingley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park19:4319:43
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park20:1320:13
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:05LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0519:06
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park19:1319:13
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:43
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:13
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2021-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..