desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:10LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0909:10
Headingley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:4009:41
Headingley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:50HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Burley Park09:4909:50
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:11LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:1010:11
Headingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:20HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Burley Park10:1910:20
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:41LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:4010:41
Headingley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:09LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0909:10
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:40LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:4009:41
York10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:49HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park09:4909:50
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:10LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:1010:11
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:19HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park10:1910:20
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:40LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:4010:41
York11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...