desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:00
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:32
Dove Holes06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:001BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton07:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton07:34
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton08:58
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton09:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern00:072Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:292Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton07:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:252Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton09:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..