desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern08:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton08:58
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton09:58
Dove Holes10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton10:58
Dove Holes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton11:58
Dove Holes12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton12:58
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:581BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton13:58
Dove Holes14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern08:242Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:082Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:252Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:082Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton12:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..