desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern10:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2810:28
Menston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:381Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:3710:38
Ben Rhydding10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:4710:47
Menston10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:511LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5010:51
Ben Rhydding10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5810:58
Menston11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:0711:08
Ben Rhydding11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern10:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2810:28
Bradford Forster Square10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:3710:38
Ilkley10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:4710:47
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:501LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5010:51
Ilkley11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5810:58
Bradford Forster Square11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:071Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:0711:08
Ilkley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..