desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:001Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5916:00
Ben Rhydding16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0016:00
Menston16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:282IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:341LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3316:34
Ben Rhydding16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:001Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:5917:00
Ben Rhydding17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0017:00
Menston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern15:591Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5916:00
Ilkley16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0016:00
Bradford Forster Square16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:282IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28
Leeds16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:331LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3316:34
Ilkley16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:591Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:5917:00
Ilkley17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0017:00
Bradford Forster Square17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..