desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Advertisement

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:0712:08
Ben Rhydding12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:182IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:1712:18
Menston12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:211LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2012:21
Ben Rhydding12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2812:28
Menston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:482IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:4812:48
Menston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:511LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:5012:51
Ben Rhydding12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:071Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:0712:08
Ilkley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:1712:18
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2012:21
Ilkley12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:282IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2812:28
Bradford Forster Square12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:482IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:4812:48
Leeds13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:501LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:5012:51
Ilkley13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..