desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
CrossCountry19:412EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:411Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41
Derby19:5219:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:532NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent19:5319:53
Tamworth Hl20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Lydney21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lydney (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Lydney
Chepstow21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chepstow
Caldicot22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Caldicot (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21
Tamworth Hl20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
CrossCountry19:402EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41
Plymouth23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:401Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41
Nottingham20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:532NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:5319:53
Cardiff Central22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:202NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:0420:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..