desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountry06:212DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:2006:21
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:301Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent06:2906:30
Derby06:4006:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Chesterfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield07:1507:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle09:2909:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent06:4806:50
Tamworth Hl07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:501Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent06:4906:50
Derby07:0107:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:181Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent07:1707:18
Willington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Tue 2024-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby07:3607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2024-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Tue 2024-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:232NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23
Tamworth Hl07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Coventry (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Banbury (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Oxford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading09:4009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Reading (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Winchester (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountry06:202DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:2006:21
Plymouth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:291Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:2906:30
Edinburgh11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:482NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4806:50
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:491Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:4906:50
Nottingham07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:171Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1707:18
Nottingham08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:222NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Derby07:0107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...