desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
CrossCountry08:382YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Burton-On-Trent08:3708:38
Tamworth Hl08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:502NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50
Tamworth Hl09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20
Derby09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:261PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:412NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41
Birmingham New Street10:0410:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:411Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41
Derby09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
CrossCountry08:372YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3708:38
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:492NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50
Birmingham New Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:241PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:402NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2609:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:401Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41
Derby09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..