desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby09:4109:41
Hairmyres09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby10:0710:07
Clarkston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby10:3710:37
Clarkston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby10:4010:40
Hairmyres10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby11:0711:07
Clarkston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby11:1011:10
Thorntonhall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:4109:41
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:4010:40
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby11:0711:07
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby11:1011:10
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..