desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Busby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 8HY
Advertisement

Busby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby21:1021:10
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby21:3821:38
Clarkston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby22:1022:10
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby22:3822:38
Clarkston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Busby23:1023:10
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby departures
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Busby23:3823:38
Clarkston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby21:3821:38
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:1022:10
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby22:3822:38
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Busby arrivals
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:3823:38
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Busby departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..