desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bursledon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 8AA
Advertisement

Bursledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
South West Trains12:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon12:0712:07
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Fratton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Bursledon12:1312:13
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon13:0713:07
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Fratton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Bursledon13:1313:13
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bursledon14:0714:07
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2022-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sat 2022-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon departures
Fratton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Bursledon14:1314:13
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
South West Trains12:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07
Fratton12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Fratton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07
Fratton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Fratton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:07Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07
Fratton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:13FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bursledon arrivals
Fratton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bursledon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..