desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Butlers Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B74 4RT
Advertisement

Butlers Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland07:24Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Butlers Lane07:2307:24
Four Oaks07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:33BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Butlers Lane07:3307:33
Blake Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:54Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Butlers Lane07:5307:54
Four Oaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Barnt Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:03BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Bromsgrove07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Butlers Lane08:0308:03
Blake Street08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:24Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Butlers Lane08:2308:24
Four Oaks08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Chester Road
Erdington08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:33BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane departures
Bromsgrove07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Butlers Lane08:3308:33
Blake Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Blake Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland07:23Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:2307:24
Bromsgrove08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:33BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:3307:33
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:53Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:5307:54
Bromsgrove08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:03BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Bromsgrove07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:0308:03
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:23Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:2308:24
Bromsgrove09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:33BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Butlers Lane arrivals
Bromsgrove07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:3308:33
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Butlers Lane departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...