desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:0506:05
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell06:4906:49
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell08:5708:57
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell09:3909:39
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell12:0612:06
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell12:2312:23
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2024-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...