desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell17:4617:46
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell18:5118:51
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell21:3421:34
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-02-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell22:1222:12
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:0506:05
Knighton06:1206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell06:4906:49
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..