desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains10:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce10:0210:02
Carlton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:52MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce10:5210:52
Lowdham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:01MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce15:0115:01
Lowdham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce16:0416:04
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:00MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce17:0017:00
Lowdham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2021-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains10:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0210:02
Matlock11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:52MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce10:5210:52
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:01MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:4014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0115:01
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:0416:04
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:00MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-04-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..