desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains11:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce11:5811:59
Carlton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1012:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:4212:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:05CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce12:0512:05
Lowdham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:01Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce15:0015:01
Carlton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce16:0516:06
Lowdham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-05-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sat 2022-05-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce16:5816:59
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peartree (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce17:0617:06
Lowdham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains11:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce11:5811:59
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:05CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0512:05
Newark Castle12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0015:01
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0516:06
Newark Castle16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:5816:59
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0617:06
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..