desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains17:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce17:5817:59
Carlton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Lowdham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Bleasby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce19:0119:01
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:40LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Burton Joyce21:4021:40
Lowdham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Bleasby21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce22:4722:47
Lowdham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Bleasby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:52CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cleethorpes
Burton Joyce23:5123:52
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains17:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:5817:59
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Peartree
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Newark Castle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0119:01
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:40LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:4021:40
Lincoln22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4722:47
Lincoln23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:51CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0123:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:52
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..