desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
East Midlands Trains05:53NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce05:5205:53
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Burton Joyce06:2406:25
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce06:4906:50
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peartree (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:07CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Burton Joyce08:0708:07
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce08:5908:59
Carlton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce09:5809:59
Carlton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Long Eaton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Longport
Kidsgrove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Alsager
Crewe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
East Midlands Trains05:52NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:49Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:07CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Peartree
Derby07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:5908:59
Crewe11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5809:59
Crewe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..