desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25
Croftfoot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde20:3820:38
Kirkhill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde20:5520:55
Croftfoot20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde21:3821:38
Kirkhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25
Glasgow Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:3820:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:5520:55
Glasgow Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26
Glasgow Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:3821:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...