desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail14:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25
Croftfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38
Kirkhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde15:5515:55
Croftfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail14:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..