desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 3UE
Advertisement

Burnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde17:3617:36
Kirkhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde17:5517:55
Croftfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25
Croftfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Langside18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burnside Strathclyde18:4018:40
Kirkhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Burnside Strathclyde18:5618:56
Croftfoot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kings Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:3617:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:5517:55
Glasgow Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:4018:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnside Strathclyde arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:5618:56
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnside Strathclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..