desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express20:202HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough20:1920:20
Selby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Leeds21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:272HullHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough20:2620:27
Selby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
South Milford20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to South Milford
Micklefield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Micklefield
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to East Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:372ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Scarborough
Brough20:3620:37
Selby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:401YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Brough20:3920:40
Hull20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough20:5820:58
Gilberdyke21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Goole21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:021SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Sheffield19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Brough21:0121:02
Hull21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express20:192HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough20:1920:20
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:262HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough20:2620:27
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:362ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Beverley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough20:3620:37
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:391YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Wressle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Wressle
Howden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough20:3920:40
Hull20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5820:58
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:011SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Sheffield19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Selby20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Brough21:0121:02
Hull21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..