desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
First TransPennine Express05:172HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1605:17
Gilberdyke05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Leeds06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:312HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:3005:31
Gilberdyke05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:472HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:4605:47
Goole06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:572HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57
Gilberdyke06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Eastrington (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Wressle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Wressle
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:101LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Brough06:1006:10
Hull06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:162HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1506:16
Selby06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Garforth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Garforth (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
First TransPennine Express05:162HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1605:17
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:302HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:3005:31
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:462HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4605:47
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:562HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Mon 2022-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:101LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Selby05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Brough06:1006:10
Hull06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:152HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2022-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1506:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..