desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:531DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Brough18:5218:53
Ferriby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:592BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Brough18:5818:59
Gilberdyke19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Wressle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Wressle
Selby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Church Fenton
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Brough19:0419:04
Hull19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:072HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough19:0619:07
Gilberdyke19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Saltmarshe
Goole19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:111LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Leeds18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Brough19:1019:11
Hull19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:152HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough19:1419:15
Selby19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Leeds19:5720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Greenfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:521DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Doncaster18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:5218:53
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Arram
Beverley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough18:5818:59
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Brough19:0419:04
Hull19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:062HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough19:0619:07
Doncaster19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:101LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Leeds18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Leeds
Selby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Brough19:1019:11
Hull19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:142HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough19:1419:15
Manchester Piccadilly21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..