desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU15 1EB
Advertisement

Brough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Northern16:372DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Driffield15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Brough16:3616:37
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Tue 2021-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:441YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Brough16:4316:44
Hull16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Cottingham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Beverley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Beverley
Arram17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Brough16:5216:53
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hessle
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591SheffieldDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Brough16:5816:59
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Cottingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Beverley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Beverley
Driffield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:022DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Driffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Brough17:0117:02
Gilberdyke17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Eastrington (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Eastrington
Howden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Howden
Selby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Church Fenton
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough17:0917:10
Gilberdyke17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Saltmarshe
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Goole (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Northern16:362DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Driffield15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Beverley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough16:3616:37
Sheffield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44
Driffield17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:53
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581SheffieldDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59
Driffield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Driffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:012DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Driffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Brough17:0117:02
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brough arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Tue 2021-10-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..