desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern19:492London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill19:4919:49
Hassocks19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill19:5719:57
Hassocks20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:051LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill20:0520:05
Haywards Heath20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill20:0620:06
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:092London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Hassocks20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:091BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Wivelsfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern19:492London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:4919:49
Brighton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5719:57
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:051LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Aldrington
Hove19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:0520:05
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0620:06
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:092London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:091BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Bedford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..