desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Thameslink08:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill08:3608:36
Brighton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:361LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill08:3608:36
Haywards Heath08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill08:3908:39
Hassocks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:421BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:4108:42
Wivelsfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Flitwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:5208:52
Haywards Heath08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:0810:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill08:5708:57
Hassocks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Thameslink08:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3608:36
Brighton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:361LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Lancing08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:3608:36
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3908:39
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:411BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:4108:42
Bedford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:5208:52
Cambridge11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:5708:57
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..