desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill10:3910:39
Hassocks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lancing
Worthing11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:421BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:4210:42
Wivelsfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:551BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:5410:55
Haywards Heath11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill10:5810:58
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill11:0511:06
Brighton11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:061LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill11:0611:06
Haywards Heath11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:392London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:3910:39
Littlehampton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:421BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:4210:42
Bedford12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:541BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:5410:55
Cambridge13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:5810:58
Brighton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:052CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:0511:06
Brighton11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:061LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0611:06
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...