desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink17:421BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:4217:42
Wivelsfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express17:482London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill17:4817:48
Hassocks17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:551BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:5417:55
Haywards Heath18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:592BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill17:5817:59
Hassocks18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill18:0518:06
Brighton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:061LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill18:0618:06
Haywards Heath18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink17:421BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:4217:42
Bedford19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express17:482London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4817:48
Brighton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:541BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:5417:55
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:5817:59
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:052CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Baldock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:0518:06
Brighton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:061LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0618:06
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..