desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Thameslink21:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill21:5721:57
Hassocks22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Burgess Hill22:0622:06
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:061LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Littlehampton21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Burgess Hill22:0622:06
Haywards Heath22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:092London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill22:0922:09
Hassocks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Hove22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hove
Portslade22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing22:3722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:091BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill22:0922:09
Wivelsfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill22:2222:22
Haywards Heath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City23:5423:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Knebworth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Royston
Cambridge00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Thameslink21:572BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:5721:57
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0622:06
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:061LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Littlehampton21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Portslade
Hove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hove
Preston Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0622:06
London Victoria22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:092London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0922:09
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:091BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0922:09
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill22:2222:22
Cambridge00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..