desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern11:29Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2911:29
Staveley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:57WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5711:57
Kendal12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:47Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4712:47
Staveley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:40Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4013:40
Staveley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2022-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2022-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)14:0814:08
Kendal14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2022-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern11:29Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2911:29
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:57WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5711:57
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:47Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4712:47
Windermere12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:40Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4013:40
Windermere13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Sat 2022-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)14:0814:08
Oxenholme Lake District14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..