desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burneside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6QZ
Advertisement

Burneside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern10:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Manchester Airport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2610:26
Staveley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:20WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2011:20
Kendal11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Wigan North Western12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Burnage
Heald Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burneside (Cumbria)12:2612:26
Staveley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Wed 2021-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Staveley
Windermere12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) departures
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern10:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Manchester Airport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston09:3009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2610:26
Windermere10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:20WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2011:20
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:26Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:1511:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:2612:26
Windermere12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burneside (Cumbria) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..