desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 4HW
Advertisement

Buckenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Greater Anglia09:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Buckenham09:2209:22
Brundall09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Mon 2022-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Brundall
Norwich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Mon 2022-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham17:1117:11
Cantley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Mon 2022-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2022-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Haddiscoe (Mon 2022-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Somerleyton (Mon 2022-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2022-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia09:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Buckenham09:2209:22
Brundall09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Tue 2022-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Brundall
Norwich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham17:1117:11
Cantley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Haddiscoe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Somerleyton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Greater Anglia09:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham09:2209:22
Norwich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Mon 2022-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Mon 2022-09-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham17:1117:11
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia09:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham09:2209:22
Norwich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham17:1117:11
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..