desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 0LX
Advertisement

Burnley Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49
Burnley Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sat 2022-05-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sat 2022-05-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Sat 2022-05-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2022-05-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sat 2022-05-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Barracks arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Barracks departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..