desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains09:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51
Farnham09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:022London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:21
Farnham10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:5010:51
Farnham10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Bentley (Hants)11:0211:02
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51
Farnham11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains09:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51
London Waterloo10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:022London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:201AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:21
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:5010:51
London Waterloo11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)11:0211:02
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51
London Waterloo12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..