desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains11:031WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)11:0311:03
Alton11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51
Farnham11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking12:2112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Weybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:031WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)12:0312:03
Alton12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)12:5012:51
Farnham12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Weybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:031WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Woking12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Bentley (Hants)13:0313:03
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) departures
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51
Farnham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Farnham
Aldershot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Brookwood
Woking14:2114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Weybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains11:031WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)11:0311:03
Alton11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51
London Waterloo13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:031WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)12:0312:03
Alton12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)12:5012:51
London Waterloo14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:031WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Woking12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)13:0313:03
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:501AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (Hants) arrivals
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51
London Waterloo15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (Hants) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..