desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:46sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby20:4120:46
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby21:1321:17
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby23:1823:23
Nunthorpe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby05:2005:25
Glaisdale05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby07:2607:31
Great Ayton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby07:2107:36
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:41sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1823:23
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:201MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2005:25
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2607:31
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..