desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:321HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Battersby18:2818:32
Kildale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby20:4120:46
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby21:1321:17
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby23:1923:24
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2023-01-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2023-01-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2023-01-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-01-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern05:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby05:2005:25
Glaisdale05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2023-01-31 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2023-01-31 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby07:2607:31
Great Ayton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:281HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2818:32
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2023-01-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:19sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Mon 2023-01-30 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1923:24
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-01-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern05:201MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2005:25
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2023-01-31 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Tue 2023-01-31 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..