desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:48sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby09:4409:48
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Battersby14:3314:36
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04sglWhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby17:0117:04
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Battersby18:2718:30
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:44sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Wed 2021-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01sglWhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..