desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:501MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby10:4610:50
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby12:5813:03
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511BattersbyNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby13:51
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:371NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Battersby14:3314:37
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:031WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby16:5917:03
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:461BattersbyNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Battersby17:46
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:461MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03
Newcastle14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301NewcastleBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Newcastle11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03
Newcastle18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311NewcastleBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Newcastle15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..