desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:352EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland06:3506:35
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland06:4006:40
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:061PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Burntisland07:0607:06
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:361DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland07:3607:36
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland07:3707:37
Kinghorn07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Ladybank
Cupar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland07:4807:48
Aberdour07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:352EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4006:40
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:061PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0607:06
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:361DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:36
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:3707:37
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:4807:48
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..