desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:061LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Leven05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leven
Burntisland06:0606:06
Aberdour06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland06:3906:39
Kinghorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cameron Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leven (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:461LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Leven06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leven
Burntisland06:4506:46
Aberdour06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:071PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Burntisland07:0707:07
Aberdour07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland07:3007:30
Dalgety Bay07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:352EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland07:3507:35
Kinghorn07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cameron Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leven (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:061LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Leven05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0606:06
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:3906:39
Leven07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leven (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:451LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Leven06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4506:46
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:071PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Springfield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland07:3007:30
Edinburgh08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:352EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:3507:35
Leven08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leven (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...