desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland18:3818:38
Aberdour18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland18:5318:53
Kinghorn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland19:2119:21
Aberdour19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:47Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland19:4619:47
Aberdour19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:48EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland19:4819:48
Kinghorn19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Kirkcaldy20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Burntisland20:3520:35
Aberdour20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:3818:38
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland18:5318:53
Glenrothes With Thornton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:2119:21
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:4619:47
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:48EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland19:4819:48
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:3520:35
Edinburgh21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..