desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail08:06DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:21TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Tweedbank
Burntisland08:2108:21
Kinghorn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:43TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Tweedbank
Burntisland08:4308:43
Kinghorn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Burntisland08:5208:52
Aberdour08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:15EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland09:1509:15
Kinghorn09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Burntisland09:2309:23
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail08:06DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:21TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:2108:21
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:43TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:5208:52
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:15EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15
Glenrothes With Thornton09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2309:23
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..