desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia16:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree16:00
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree19:21
Braintree Freeport19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2022-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2022-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2022-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Thu 2022-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:11BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree20:11
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
London Liverpool Street21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia15:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree15:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:39London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:14London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree19:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:04WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2022-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..