desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia17:33London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:21London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport18:2118:21
Braintree18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport18:3518:35
Cressing18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport19:0819:08
Braintree19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:27BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27
Cressing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2024-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2024-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2024-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia17:33London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:21London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2118:21
Braintree18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport18:3518:35
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport19:0819:08
Braintree19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:27BraintreeShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27
Shenfield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...