desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betchworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH3 7BZ
Advertisement

Betchworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway06:19ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Reading04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Betchworth06:1906:19
Reigate06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:52RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Redhill06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Betchworth06:5206:52
Dorking Deepdene06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Ash07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Ash
North Camp07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Winnersh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Winnersh
Reading 4/5/608:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:12ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Betchworth07:1207:12
Reigate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:45RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Betchworth07:4407:45
Dorking Deepdene07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Wanborough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wanborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wanborough
Ash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Ash
North Camp08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:19ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Reading06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Betchworth08:1908:19
Reigate08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:03RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Betchworth09:0309:03
Dorking Deepdene09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:3709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Wanborough10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wanborough (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wanborough
Ash10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Ash
North Camp10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway06:19ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Reading04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from North Camp
Ash05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Ash
Wanborough05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1906:19
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:52RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Redhill06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:5206:52
Reading 4/5/608:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:12ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from North Camp
Ash06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Ash
Guildford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1207:12
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:44RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4407:45
Reading 4/5/609:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:19ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Reading06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Ash
Guildford07:3707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:1908:19
Gatwick Airport08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:03RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:0309:03
Reading 4/5/610:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..