desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Thameslink13:255BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:25
Preston Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:307BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:30
London Road (Brighton)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:1214:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:302BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:30
Hove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:391BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:39
Hove13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:418BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:41
London Road (Brighton)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:424BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:42
Burgess Hill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern13:207HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hastings12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:2912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:212Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Southampton Central11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton13:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:298SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:331HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:435BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:474CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton13:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..