desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink14:255BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:25
Preston Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:302BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:30
Hove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:317BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:31
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:396BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:39
Haywards Heath14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Victoria15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:418BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:41
London Road (Brighton)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:423BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:42
Burgess Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink14:173CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton14:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:207HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hastings13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:3213:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Brighton14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:212Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Southampton Central12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:276London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton14:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:308SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:434BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton14:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..