desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southern09:395BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton09:39
Haywards Heath09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:418BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton09:41
London Road (Brighton)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:423BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton09:42
Burgess Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:555BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton09:55
Preston Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:001BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton10:00
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Fratton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Thameslink09:435BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton09:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:474CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton09:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:521Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Angmering09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Worthing09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton09:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:596London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton09:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:007SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..