desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express23:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley23:0023:01
Dewsbury23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:07HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley23:0723:07
Morley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:43LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley23:4323:43
Dewsbury23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express00:43HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley00:4300:43
Morley00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley06:1206:12
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley06:3006:30
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express23:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley23:0023:01
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:07HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley23:0723:07
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:43LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley23:4323:43
Huddersfield00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express00:43HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley00:4300:43
Leeds01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..