desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:352Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa11:3411:35
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:381Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bath Spa11:3611:38
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:4111:43
Chippenham11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:551London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa11:5211:55
Bristol Temple Meads12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:002GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Bath Spa11:5812:00
Freshford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Frome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Bruton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:131SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Salisbury11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Bath Spa12:1212:13
Oldfield Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3112:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:342Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35
Portsmouth & Southsea13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:361Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3611:38
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:4111:43
London Paddington13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:521London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa11:5211:55
Weston-super-Mare12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:582GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:5812:00
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:112Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:1112:13
London Paddington13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..