desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway11:352Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa11:3411:35
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:381Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa11:3611:38
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:4111:43
Chippenham11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:541London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa11:5211:54
Bristol Temple Meads12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:032GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Gloucester10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Bath Spa12:0112:03
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Frome12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Bruton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:121SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Salisbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Bath Spa12:1112:12
Oldfield Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway11:342Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:361Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3611:38
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:4111:43
London Paddington13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:521London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa11:5211:54
Bristol Temple Meads12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Gloucester10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0112:03
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:111SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Salisbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1112:12
Worcester Foregate Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..