desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains07:00GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Elton & Orston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford07:0707:07
Grantham07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Rauceby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Hubberts Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:22BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Bottesford07:2207:22
Aslockton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Bottesford08:0708:07
Aslockton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham08:3508:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Alfreton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Chesterfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Stockport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Widnes (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford08:1308:13
Grantham08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Rauceby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford08:5508:55
Aslockton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains07:00GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0707:07
Skegness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:22BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ely
March07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:0708:07
Liverpool Lime Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford08:1308:13
Skegness09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:5508:55
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...