desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
East Midlands Trains05:39NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford05:3905:39
Grantham05:5205:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:56GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford05:5605:56
Aslockton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford06:1006:10
Sleaford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston07:0107:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Havenhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Elton & Orston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford07:0707:07
Grantham07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Rauceby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Hubberts Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:22BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Bottesford07:2207:22
Aslockton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
East Midlands Trains05:39NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3905:39
Peterborough06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:56GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford05:5605:56
Nottingham06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1006:10
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0707:07
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:22BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..