desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains19:11NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford19:1019:11
Grantham19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Rauceby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford20:0020:01
Aslockton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:16NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford20:1620:16
Grantham20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:16NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford21:1621:16
Grantham21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford21:5521:55
Aslockton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains05:34NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford05:3405:34
Grantham05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains19:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:1019:11
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Heckington19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford20:0020:01
Nottingham20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:16NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford20:1620:16
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:16NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1621:16
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford21:5521:55
Nottingham22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains05:34NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3405:34
Peterborough06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..