desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains10:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne10:2810:28
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne10:5210:52
Woolston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne11:2811:28
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne11:5211:52
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne12:2812:28
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne12:5212:52
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains10:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:5210:52
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..