desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains16:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne16:3116:31
St Denys16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne16:4316:43
Woolston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne17:3117:31
St Denys17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne17:4317:43
Woolston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne18:3118:31
St Denys18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne18:4418:44
Woolston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains16:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne16:3116:31
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:4316:43
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne17:3117:31
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:4317:43
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne18:3118:31
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:4418:44
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..