desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains09:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne09:2809:28
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne09:5209:52
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bitterne10:2710:27
St Denys10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Wed 2021-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne10:5210:52
Woolston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne11:2811:28
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne11:5211:52
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains09:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne10:2710:27
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:5210:52
Portsmouth & Southsea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..