desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
First TransPennine Express13:182Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Barnetby13:1713:18
Habrough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:433CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby13:4313:43
Brigg13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Brigg (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Brigg
Kirton Lindsey13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kirton Lindsey (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Worksop (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Worksop
Sheffield15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:523CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby13:5113:52
Scunthorpe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Birchwood (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington West (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington West
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:042LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Leicester11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Leicester
Barnetby14:0314:04
Habrough14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:182Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Barnetby14:1714:18
Habrough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:523CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby14:5114:52
Scunthorpe15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Irlam (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Birchwood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington West
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
First TransPennine Express13:172Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Irlam
Urmston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:433CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby13:4313:43
Sheffield15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:513CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby13:5113:52
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:032LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Leicester11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby14:0314:04
Grimsby Town14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:172Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Irlam
Urmston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18
Cleethorpes14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:513CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5114:52
Liverpool Lime Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...