desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
First TransPennine Express12:192Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Barnetby12:1812:19
Habrough12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:523CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby12:5112:52
Scunthorpe13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Urmston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Urmston
Irlam15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Irlam (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Birchwood (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:593Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby12:5812:59
Market Rasen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Hykeham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Hykeham
Swinderby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Swinderby
Collingham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Beeston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Attenborough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Loughborough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sileby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sileby
Syston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Syston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Syston
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Leicester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:182Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Barnetby13:1713:18
Habrough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:433CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby13:4313:43
Brigg13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Brigg (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Brigg
Kirton Lindsey13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kirton Lindsey (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Worksop (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Worksop
Sheffield15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:523CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby13:5113:52
Scunthorpe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Birchwood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington West
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
First TransPennine Express12:182Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Irlam
Urmston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1812:19
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:513CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5112:52
Liverpool Lime Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:583Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5812:59
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Leicester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:172Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Irlam
Urmston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:433CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby13:4313:43
Sheffield15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:513CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby13:5113:52
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...