desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express19:182Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Barnetby19:1819:18
Habrough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:423CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby19:4219:42
Brigg19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Brigg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Brigg
Kirton Lindsey19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kirton Lindsey (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Worksop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Darnall (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby19:5219:53
Scunthorpe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:182Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Barnetby20:1720:18
Grimsby Town20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:183CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby20:1720:18
Market Rasen20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby20:5220:53
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express19:182Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1819:18
Cleethorpes19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:423CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:4219:42
Sheffield21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:5219:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:172Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:18
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:173CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby20:1720:18
Lincoln20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby20:5220:53
Manchester Piccadilly23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..