desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland08:363Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:412Birmingham Snow HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:41
Birmingham Moor Street08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:573Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:57
Birmingham Moor Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:273Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:291Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Whitlocks End09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2709:29
Jewellery Quarter09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Kidderminster10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:573Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:57
Birmingham Moor Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland00:102Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:203DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:271Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2709:29
Worcester Foregate Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:523DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:192Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:233Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..