desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland14:221Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:273Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:521DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5014:52
Jewellery Quarter14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:573Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stourbridge Junction14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5514:57
Birmingham Moor Street14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:221Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:273Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland14:191Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:223Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:501DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5014:52
Stourbridge Junction15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:553Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5514:57
Dorridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:191Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:223Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..