desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:32Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway20:3120:32
Chorley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway21:0121:01
Chorley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5922:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:31Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway21:3121:31
Chorley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:41Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway21:3821:41
Preston21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:31Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:3120:32
Manchester Airport21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38
Blackpool North21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0121:01
Hazel Grove22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:31Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3121:31
Manchester Airport22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3821:41
Blackpool North22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..