desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern22:58Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnage (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Gatley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:14Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:25PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway00:2500:25
Chorley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:46Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:16Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:37PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway04:3704:37
Chorley04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-12-09 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-12-09 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-12-09 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:59Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern22:58Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:14Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:25PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway00:2500:25
Manchester Piccadilly02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:46Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:16Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:37PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway04:3704:37
Manchester Piccadilly06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:58Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..