desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:46Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway17:4517:46
Leyland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:59Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway17:5917:59
Chorley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:15Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15
Leyland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:31Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway18:3118:31
Chorley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:45
Leyland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway18:5918:59
Chorley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4517:46
Blackpool North18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:59Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:5917:59
Manchester Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:15Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15
Blackpool North18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:31Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3118:31
Manchester Airport19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:45
Blackpool North19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:5918:59
Manchester Airport20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...