desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern09:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:1509:15
Chorley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38
Preston09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway09:4809:48
Leyland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10
Leyland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15
Chorley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern09:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:1509:15
Manchester Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Mauldeth Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38
Blackpool North10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4809:48
Preston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10
Blackpool North10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..