desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail21:52EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:5221:52
Newcraighall21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane22:1022:10
Edinburgh22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail00:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane00:0900:09
Edinburgh00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1909:19
Newcraighall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:36TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane09:3609:36
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:19
Newcraighall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail21:52EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:5221:52
Tweedbank22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair21:5922:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane22:1022:10
Edinburgh22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail00:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair23:5900:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane00:0900:09
Edinburgh00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:19EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1909:19
Tweedbank10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:36TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3609:36
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:19
Tweedbank11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..