desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail19:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie19:2919:29
Irvine19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie19:3619:36
Troon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:591AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie19:5919:59
Irvine20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie20:0620:06
Troon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie20:5820:58
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie21:0621:06
Troon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail19:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:2919:29
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:3619:36
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:591AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie20:0620:06
Ayr20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0621:06
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..