desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:202Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie10:2010:20
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie10:2010:20
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie10:4810:48
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie10:4910:49
Irvine10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie11:1811:18
Troon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie11:2111:21
Irvine11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:202Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:2010:20
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:4910:49
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:1811:18
Ayr11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:2111:21
Glasgow Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..