desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail18:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie18:2018:20
Irvine18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:232Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie18:2318:23
Troon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie18:4818:48
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie18:5818:58
Irvine19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie19:1819:18
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie19:2919:29
Irvine19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail18:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:2018:20
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:232Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Irvine18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:2318:23
Ayr18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5818:58
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:2919:29
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..