desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail06:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie06:2906:29
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie06:3906:39
Troon06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie07:0307:03
Irvine07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Milliken Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie07:0607:06
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie07:1707:17
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:321AyrGlasgow Central / Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie07:3207:32
Irvine07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Barassie07:3207:32
Irvine07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:1300:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail06:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:2906:29
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3906:39
Ayr06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:0307:03
Glasgow Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1707:17
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:321AyrGlasgow Central / Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:3207:32
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Glasgow Central08:1300:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..