desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Southeastern21:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:5921:59
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham22:3622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Teynham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sole Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Farningham Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Swanley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:01MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:05London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs22:0522:05
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:30London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs22:2922:30
Dumpton Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:59RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs22:5922:59
Margate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Teynham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Southeastern21:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59
London Victoria00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:00MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:05London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs22:0522:05
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:29London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs22:2922:30
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:32London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:59RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs22:5922:59
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..