desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Southeastern14:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs14:3114:32
Dumpton Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:5914:59
Margate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:01MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:05London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs15:0515:05
Ramsgate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Southeastern14:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Teynham
Faversham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs14:3114:32
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5914:59
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:00MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:05London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05
Ramsgate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-01-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25
London St Pancras17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-01-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..