desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
c2c10:231ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon10:2310:23
Laindon10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
Stratford (London)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:242London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Liverpool Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Basildon10:2410:24
Benfleet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:362London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon10:3510:36
Pitsea10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon10:3810:38
Laindon10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:531ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon10:5310:53
Laindon10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
Stratford (London)11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:542London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Liverpool Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Basildon10:5410:54
Benfleet11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
c2c10:231ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon10:2310:23
London Liverpool Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:242London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon10:2410:24
Shoeburyness10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:352London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon10:3510:36
Shoeburyness11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon10:3810:38
London Fenchurch Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:531ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon10:5310:53
London Liverpool Street11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:542London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon10:5410:54
Shoeburyness11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..