desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
c2c06:271ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon06:2606:27
Laindon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
West Ham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:351ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon06:3506:35
Laindon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Barking06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:392London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon06:3906:39
Pitsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon06:4006:41
Laindon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:461Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Basildon06:4506:46
Laindon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:561ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon06:5506:56
Laindon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
West Ham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
c2c06:261ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:2606:27
London Fenchurch Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:351ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Leigh-On-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:3506:35
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:392London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon06:3906:39
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:401ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:4006:41
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:451Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon06:4506:46
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:5506:56
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..