desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains05:041PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:0405:04
Bournemouth05:0905:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:301PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:3005:30
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:451PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:4505:45
Bournemouth05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Totton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:122BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1206:12
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:442BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Brockenhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Branksome06:4406:44
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:461WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome06:4606:46
Bournemouth06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains05:041PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:301PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:451PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4505:45
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:122BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Bournemouth06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1206:12
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:442BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Brockenhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4406:44
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:461WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4606:46
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..