desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
South West Trains07:172Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Branksome07:1707:17
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:191WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome07:1907:19
Bournemouth07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:271PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2208:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:491WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome07:4907:49
Bournemouth07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:0908:09
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
South West Trains07:172Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:191WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1907:19
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:271PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:491WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:092BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Bournemouth08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:0908:09
Weymouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...