desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London MidlandBedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bedford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bletchley08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:53BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53
Stewartby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stewartby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stewartby
Lidlington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lidlington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woburn Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:53BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53
Kempston Hardwick09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stewartby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lidlington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aspley Guise (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woburn Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:00BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bletchley08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns09:0009:00
Bedford09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:21BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bletchley08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns09:2109:21
Bedford09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0010:00
Kempston Hardwick10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stewartby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lidlington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aspley Guise (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woburn Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London MidlandBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bedford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:53BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53
Bletchley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:53BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53
Bletchley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:00BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bletchley08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewartby
Bedford St Johns09:0009:00
Bedford09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:21BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bletchley08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to  (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to  (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:2109:21
Bedford09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0010:00
Bletchley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..