desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bury St Edmunds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Edmundsbury
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP32 6AL
Advertisement

Bury St Edmunds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Greater Anglia16:571IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds16:5516:57
Kennett17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Tue 2021-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2021-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Cambridge17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:582PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Peterborough
Bury St Edmunds16:5716:58
Stowmarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:282CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:28
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:571IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57
Kennett18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Tue 2021-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2021-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:251IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds18:1718:25
Kennett18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Tue 2021-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Tue 2021-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Tue 2021-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Manea
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Tue 2021-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to March
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Tue 2021-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Tue 2021-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:272CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:27
Thurston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Tue 2021-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Tue 2021-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2021-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Greater Anglia16:551IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds16:5516:57
Cambridge17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:572PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Whittlesea
March16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from March
Manea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Manea
Ely16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds16:5716:58
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:262CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:28
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:551IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:1718:25
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Tue 2021-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:262CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-10-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:27
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..