desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bury St Edmunds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Edmundsbury
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP32 6AL
Advertisement

Bury St Edmunds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia17:591IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:59
Kennett18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:251IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds18:2418:25
Kennett18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Soham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Soham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Soham
Ely18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ely
Manea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Manea
March19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to March
Whittlesea19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:262CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:26
Thurston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:591IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds18:5718:59
Newmarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:002PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Peterborough
Bury St Edmunds18:5919:00
Stowmarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:2719:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Manningtree19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manningtree (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Manningtree
Colchester19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Colchester (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:252CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds19:2519:25
Thurston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia18:241IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:2418:25
Peterborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:262CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:26
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:571IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5718:59
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:592PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Whittlesea
March18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from March
Manea18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Manea
Ely18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ely
Soham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Soham
Bury St Edmunds18:5919:00
Colchester19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Colchester (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:252CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds19:2519:25
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:551IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:5519:59
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...