desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:052CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Barry07:0507:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry07:1407:15
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry07:1807:18
Barry Island07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry07:3307:33
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:052CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05
Bridgend07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0106:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:18
Barry Island07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...