desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:311Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:31
Barry Docks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry18:3318:33
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry18:4818:48
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:001Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry19:0519:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:301Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:31
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:33
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:001Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..