desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales19:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry19:3319:33
Barry Island19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:471Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Barry20:0120:01
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:091BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry20:0920:09
Barry Docks20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:153AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry20:1520:15
Barry Island20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:281Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales19:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:3319:33
Barry Island19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:471Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47
Radyr20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:0120:01
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:091BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:0920:09
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:153AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:1520:15
Barry Island20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:281Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28
Radyr21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..