desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:471Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trehafod
Porth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Barry09:0009:01
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:091BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry09:0909:09
Barry Docks09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:123AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry09:1209:12
Barry Island09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2809:28
Barry Docks09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry09:3209:33
Barry Island09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:471Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47
Treherbert10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:002TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0009:01
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:091BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:0909:09
Aberdare10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:123AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1209:12
Barry Island09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2809:28
Merthyr Tydfil10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:323Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:3209:33
Barry Island09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..