desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:143BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Barry18:14
Barry Docks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15BarryBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Barry18:15
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llantwit Major (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgend (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:213Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry18:2118:21
Barry Island18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:321Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Barry Island18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to  (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3218:32
Barry Docks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:053Cardiff CentralBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05BridgendBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarryCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:213Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:2118:21
Barry Island18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:321Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3218:32
Cardiff Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:333Cardiff CentralBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..