desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales01:113PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Pontypridd00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Barry01:1101:11
Barry Island01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:433Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry05:4305:43
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:551Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:052Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry06:0506:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry06:1506:15
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales01:113PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Pontypridd00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry01:1101:11
Barry Island01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:433Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:551Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:052Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..