desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern11:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton11:2511:26
London Victoria11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:3511:35
Herne Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton11:5511:56
London Victoria12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:0512:05
Herne Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton12:2512:26
London Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:3512:35
Herne Hill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern11:25OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton11:2511:26
London Victoria11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:3511:35
Orpington12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton11:5511:56
London Victoria12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:0512:05
Orpington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:25OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton12:2512:26
London Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:3512:35
Orpington13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..