desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern18:04London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:0418:04
Herne Hill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:11Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton18:1018:11
London Victoria18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:19London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:1918:19
Herne Hill18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton18:2518:26
London Victoria18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:34London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:3418:34
Herne Hill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:41Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton18:4018:41
London Victoria18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern18:04London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:0418:04
Orpington18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:10Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton18:1018:11
London Victoria18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:19London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:1918:19
Bromley South18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:25OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton18:2518:26
London Victoria18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:34London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:3418:34
Orpington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:40Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton18:4018:41
London Victoria18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..