desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail17:022SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick17:0217:02
St Michaels17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:041Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick17:1717:17
St Michaels17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick17:1917:19
Liverpool Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:312SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick17:3117:31
St Michaels17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick17:3417:34
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail17:022SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:0217:02
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:041Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17
Hunts Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:312SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3117:31
Hunts Cross17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...