desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Merseyrail18:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick18:1718:17
St Michaels18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick18:1918:19
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick18:3218:32
St Michaels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick18:3418:34
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick18:4718:47
St Michaels18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick18:4918:49
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Merseyrail18:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32
Hunts Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47
Hunts Cross19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..