desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail15:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick15:3215:32
St Michaels15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick15:3415:34
Liverpool Central15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick15:4715:47
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick15:4915:49
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:022SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick16:0216:02
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:041Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick16:0416:04
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail15:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3215:32
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34
Southport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:022SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:041Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..