desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 2LT
Advertisement

Bournville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland11:20BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Bromsgrove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Bournville11:2011:20
Selly Oak11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Blake Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Blake Street
Shenstone12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Shenstone (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:28Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Bournville11:2811:28
Kings Norton11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Redditch11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Bournville11:2911:29
Selly Oak11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:4211:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Duddeston
Aston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:36Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Bournville11:3611:36
Kings Norton11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:50BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Bromsgrove11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Bournville11:5011:50
Selly Oak11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Blake Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Blake Street
Shenstone12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Shenstone (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:56Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Bournville11:5611:56
Kings Norton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland11:20BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Bromsgrove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:2011:20
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:28Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:2811:28
Redditch11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Redditch11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:2911:29
Four Oaks12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:36Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:3611:36
Bromsgrove11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:50BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Bromsgrove11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:5011:50
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:56Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Sat 2023-01-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:5611:56
Redditch12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..