desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:522GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton10:5110:52
Castle Cary10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4611:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton12:2012:20
Frome12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:522GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton12:5112:52
Castle Cary12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:341WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton13:3313:34
Frome13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:191WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton14:1914:19
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:502WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Westbury14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Bruton14:5014:50
Castle Cary14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Weymouth15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:512GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2210:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5110:52
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2012:20
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:512GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5112:52
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:331WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Castle Cary13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton13:3313:34
Westbury13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:191WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:502WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Westbury14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:5014:50
Weymouth15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..