desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway10:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton10:5410:54
Castle Cary10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4711:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:111Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Bruton11:1111:11
Frome11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury11:3311:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Warminster11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:0912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Basingstoke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton12:2112:21
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:322BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Basingstoke10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:552GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton12:5412:55
Castle Cary12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:312BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Basingstoke11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Bruton13:3013:31
Castle Cary13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway10:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5410:54
Weymouth12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:111Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:5711:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton11:1111:11
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:322BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Basingstoke10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Andover
Grateley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury11:1911:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:5212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:1512:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:55
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:302BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Basingstoke11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Warminster
Westbury12:5112:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome13:1213:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:3013:31
Yeovil Junction14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..