desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:582KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead18:5418:58
Nitshill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:242KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead19:2419:24
Glasgow Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2619:26
Dunlop19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:273BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead19:27
Nitshill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead19:5119:51
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:5419:54
Dunlop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail19:193Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:242KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:2419:24
Glasgow Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2619:26
Carlisle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:5119:51
Glasgow Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:54
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..