desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail05:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead05:4605:46
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead06:4406:44
Nitshill06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:492Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead06:4806:49
Dunlop07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:182AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Auchinleck06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Barrhead07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:221Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2007:22
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:253BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead07:25
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail05:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:49
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:153Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:182AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Auchinleck06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:201Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2007:22
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..