desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:551Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:4917:55
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead17:5217:57
Nitshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:232KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead18:2318:23
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:261Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2418:26
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Troon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Troon
Ayr19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Ayr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:273BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead18:27
Nitshill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:571Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:5118:57
Dunlop19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:491Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:55
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:57
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:203Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:232KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead18:2318:23
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:241Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2418:26
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:511Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead18:5118:57
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..