desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:532KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead19:5319:53
Nitshill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:561Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:5419:56
Dunlop20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Carlisle17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Barrhead20:2120:21
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead20:5220:52
Nitshill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:5520:55
Dunlop21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:582KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead21:5821:58
Nitshill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:001Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:5522:00
Dunlop22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:532KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:5319:53
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:56
Kilmarnock20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Carlisle17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:5220:52
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead20:5520:55
Kilmarnock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5522:00
Kilmarnock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:582KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:5821:58
Glasgow Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...