desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail14:242CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Carlisle12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Barrhead14:2414:24
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead14:2614:26
Dunlop14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:283BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead14:28
Nitshill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead14:5014:55
Dunlop15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:562KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead14:5214:56
Nitshill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:242KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead15:2315:24
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail14:193Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead14:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Carlisle12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Annan
Dumfries12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead14:2414:24
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead14:2614:26
Kilmarnock14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:501Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead14:5014:55
Kilmarnock15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead14:5214:56
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:173Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...