desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:37IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:37IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..