desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Orchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA36 4AD
Advertisement

Bridge of Orchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail13:031MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:492CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:581MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:452CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail13:031MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2023-01-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Sun 2023-01-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:492CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail13:011MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:482CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sat 2023-01-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:571MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:442CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2023-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Mallaig23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sat 2023-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail13:011MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Sun 2023-01-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:482CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2023-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..