desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Orchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA36 4AD
Advertisement

Bridge of Orchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail10:482Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:492Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail09:071MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:482Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:492Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail10:452Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:011Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail09:061MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:011Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..