desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail06:36AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Bearsden06:3606:36
Hillfoot06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden06:4106:41
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Springburn
Bearsden06:5506:56
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden06:5806:58
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Bearsden07:0907:10
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden07:1107:11
Westerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail06:36AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:3606:36
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:0907:10
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1107:11
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..