desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail16:39BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Bearsden16:3816:39
Hillfoot16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden16:4116:41
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Springburn16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Springburn
Bearsden16:5516:55
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden16:5816:58
Westerton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Shettleston
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Airdrie16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Bearsden17:0817:09
Hillfoot17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden17:1217:12
Westerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail16:38BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:3816:39
Milngavie16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4116:41
Springburn17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Springburn16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:5516:55
Milngavie17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5816:58
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Airdrie16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:0817:09
Milngavie17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1217:12
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..