desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth20:1020:10
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth20:2320:23
Harlech20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth20:2420:24
Tywyn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth20:3720:37
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth21:4721:47
Morfa Mawddach22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth22:0122:01
Tywyn23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth20:2320:23
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth20:2420:24
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth22:0122:01
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..