desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:461PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth21:4621:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:472MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth22:4722:47
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:472MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth07:4507:47
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:491PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth07:4807:49
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:521PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth08:4708:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:012MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth10:0110:01
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:461PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:472MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:452MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:481PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:471PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:012MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..