desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth16:2416:24
Tywyn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth16:3716:37
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:1018:10
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth18:2318:23
Harlech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:2418:24
Tywyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth18:3718:37
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth16:2416:24
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:3716:37
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth18:2318:23
Pwllheli19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth18:2418:24
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..