desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth12:5512:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:2115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth13:5613:56
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth14:5514:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:572Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth15:5715:57
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:002Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth18:0018:00
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2111:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4412:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:572Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:57
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:002Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..