desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail07:341StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill10:1310:13
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2021-08-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:401StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40
Girvan11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2021-08-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2021-08-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Troon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:182KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill14:1814:18
Stranraer14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2021-08-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:341StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34
Girvan15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2021-08-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2021-08-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2021-08-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail07:341StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2021-08-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:401StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:182KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2713:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill14:1814:18
Stranraer14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2021-08-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:341StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34
Kilmarnock16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Mon 2021-08-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2021-08-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..